Our Governance


Honorary Deacons

Ken Cerny
Beth Dumala
Brenda Ehle
Roger Ehle
Connie Eisenhart
Howard Eisenhart
Darlene Garland
Dick Grout
Barbara Klein
Bill Klein (Sr.)
Bob Maynard
Carrol Nichols
Cathy Smith
Myrn Steele

Church Council
​​
Tina Greene-Bevington  
​Jack Dunn

Berkley Duck
Judy Egeler
David Mathia
Larry Graves
Linda Miller
Bob Hetler
Bob Buckman

Leah Dunn
​​

​​
Moderator
Vice Moderator
Treasurer
Clerk
Congregation Representative
Chair, Trustees Committee
Chair, Board of Deacons
Chair, Church Staff Committee
Chair, Missions Committee
​​
Chair, Children & Youth Committee
​​
​​
2020
2022
​​
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020

2020
​​
Trustees Committee
Board of Deacons

2020
2020
2020
2020
2021
2021
2021
2021

2022
2022
2022
​2022



Larry Graves, Chair
Gail Hetler
​Nonie Steele
Dick Grout, Secretary
Sarah Hallstedt
Jim Muennich

Richard Blake
Mark Forbes
Steve Stanton


2020 
2020
2020
2021
2021
2021

2022
2022
​2022

Linda Miller, Chair
Mary Swartz
Chuck Cady
Bill Maul
Carol Bawden
Karl Kristen
Faye Mathia
Mike Spencer
​​
​Alix Bohlmeyer
Nancy Duck
Jon Walter
​Sharon Williams
​​
Church Staff Committee

​​Bob Hetler, Chair
Ron Calsbeek

​Julie Forbes
Judy Walter


2021 2020
2021
2022
Hospitality Subcommittee

​​Larry & Barbara Graves
Phil & Sarah Hallstedt
Russ & Carol Shipley
Mary Swartz, Deacon liaison



​​
2020 2021
2022
2020




Missions Committee

​​Bob Buckman, Chair
Connie Eisenhart
Tim Rod
​Barbara Krause
Pamela Locke
Marty Ramsdell
​Joan Hunault


​​
2020
2020
2020
2021
2021

2022
2022
Music Subcommittee

​​Linda Miller

​Faye Mathia
Karl Kristen


​​
2019 2021
2021


Children & Youth Committee
House Stewards


Leah Dunn, Chair
Gary Devol
Ann Muennich



​​
2021 2021
2022


​​Nonie Steele, Chair
Carol Bawden
Alix Bohlmeyer
Diane Calsbeek

Nominating Committee 2020

Careabouts
​​Phil Hallstedt, Chair

​​Darlene Garland
Cathy Smith
Connie Eisenhart
Please follow these links  to read ...

​Amended & Restated Bylawsas amended through October 6, 2019